Is Great Value Honey Roasted Peanuts Soy Free?

Description
These honey-roasted nuts deliver a sweet, toasted flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture and a lightly sticky glaze. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, mixed into trail mixes, sprinkled on salads or desserts, or packed for travel. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch, noting good value, and occasional comments about sweetness.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil and
soybean oil and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These honey-roasted nuts deliver a sweet, toasted flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture and a lightly sticky glaze. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, mixed into trail mixes, sprinkled on salads or desserts, or packed for travel. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch, noting good value, and occasional comments about sweetness.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Honey, Vegetable Oil (peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum. Contains Peanuts. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Wheat And Soy.
Check Great Value Honey Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Honey Roasted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Great Value Honey Roasted Peanuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


