Is Great Value Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • one of the b vitamins raisin & spice - whole grain rolled oats
  • one of the b vitamins maple & brown sugar - whole grain rolled oats
  • oats
  • one of the b vitamins cinnamon & spice - whole grain rolled oats
  • contains oats
  • one of the b vitamins apples & cinnamon - whole grain rolled oats
  • oat flour
  • whole grain rolled oats
  • natural & artificial flavor

one of the b vitamins raisin & spice - whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Original Flavor: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Oat Flour (whole), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Salt, Guar Gum, Ferric Phosphate (a Source Of Iron), Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B₆), Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid, One Of The B Vitamins Apples & Cinnamon - Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dried Apple Flakes (treated With Sodium Sulfite To Promote Color Retention), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cinnamon, Salt, Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Guar Gum, Oat Flour (whole), Citric Acid, Ferric Phosphate (a Source Of Iron), Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B₆), Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid, One Of The B Vitamins Maple & Brown Sugar - Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Guar Gum, Oat Flour (whole), Caramel Color, Ferric Phosphate (a Source Of Iron), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B₆), Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid, One Of The B Vitamins Cinnamon & Spice - Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Guar Gum, Cinnamon, Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Spices, Caramel Color, Ferric Phosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B₆), Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid, One Of The B Vitamins Raisin & Spice - Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugars, Raisins, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Spices, Ferric Phosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B₆), Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid. Contains Oats.

Check Great Value Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruitySpicy
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go