Is Great Value Italian Style Bread Crumbs, 15 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Great Value Italian Style Bread Crumbs 15 oz, made by Progresso, are known for their quality and flavor. Progresso, a reputable brand that has been producing quality products since 1930, is trusted by many. These breadcrumbs have gained popularity among consumers who appreciate their fine texture and versatility. People love the great flavor of these breadcrumbs, which can be used in various dishes. With a long-standing reputation for producing America's Favorite products, Progresso has crafted a product that satisfies both taste and quality.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- whole wheat flour
- wheat bran
- wheat starch
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
- oat hull fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Great Value Italian Style Bread Crumbs 15 oz, made by Progresso, are known for their quality and flavor. Progresso, a reputable brand that has been producing quality products since 1930, is trusted by many. These breadcrumbs have gained popularity among consumers who appreciate their fine texture and versatility. People love the great flavor of these breadcrumbs, which can be used in various dishes. With a long-standing reputation for producing America's Favorite products, Progresso has crafted a product that satisfies both taste and quality.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, COTTON SEED OIL, AND/OR CANOLA OILS), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE, SOY FLOUR, WHEY, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (DOUGH CONDITIONER), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, HONEY, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHITE CORN FLOUR, WHITE CORN MEAL, CITRIC ACID, GRAIN VINEGAR, WHEAT STARCH, CORNSTARCH, POTATO FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT BRAN, OAT HULL FIBER, CALCIUM SULFATE, DATEM, POTASSIUM IODATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENRICHMENT (VITAMIN E [ALPHA]-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S AND/OR SHEEP'S MILK (SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES) SPICES, ONION, GARLIC, CELERY, PAPRIKA (COLOR), PARSLEY, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, FENNEL, COLOR ADDED, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SESAME SEEDS.
Check Great Value Italian Style Bread Crumbs, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Italian Style Bread Crumbs, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Italian Style Bread Crumbs, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Granule, Dried


