Is Great Value Jalapeno and Cheddar Pork Bratwurst Patties, 4 Count, 1 lb. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Milkfat, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Annatto, Natamycin), Jalapeno Peppers, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Dextrose, Flavorings, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Water, Potassium Lactate, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid
Check Great Value Jalapeno and Cheddar Pork Bratwurst Patties, 4 Count, 1 lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Jalapeno and Cheddar Pork Bratwurst Patties, 4 Count, 1 lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Original Pork Breakfast Sausage Patties, 26 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Great Value Jalapeno and Cheddar Pork Bratwurst Patties, 4 Count, 1 lb. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


