Is Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count Lactose Free?

Description
Vanilla-flavored Greek-style yogurt in four 5.3-ounce cups offers a thick, creamy texture with mild tang; reviewers commonly note a smooth mouthfeel and moderate sweetness. People use it for breakfast parfaits, smoothies, snacks, and as a fruit topping. Reviews often mention consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and good value for everyday use.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored Greek-style yogurt in four 5.3-ounce cups offers a thick, creamy texture with mild tang; reviewers commonly note a smooth mouthfeel and moderate sweetness. People use it for breakfast parfaits, smoothies, snacks, and as a fruit topping. Reviews often mention consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and good value for everyday use.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Water, Fructose, Modified Food Starch, Acesulfame Potassium Citric Acid Sucralose Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin D3
Check Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


