Is Great Value Mini Appetizer Collection Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • partly skimmed milk
  • modified milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • pizza mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

partly skimmed milk
modified milk
parmesan cheese

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mini Pepperoni Pizzas: Water, Enriched Wheat Flour, Pizza Mozzarella Cheese (Partly Skimmed Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Tomato Paste, Pepperoni (Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Water, Pork, Salt, Enriched Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Modified Milk , Soy Protein, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavour, Flavour), Canola Oil, Onion, Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Cellulose, Modified Corn Starch, Green Bell Peppers, Distilled Mono- And Diglycerides, Spices, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk , Salt, Lipase, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose, Sorbic Acid), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Garlic, Parsley, Enzymes, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Sesame, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Mustard, Sulphites,mini Bbq Chicken Bites: Filling: Cooked Chicken Breast, Molasses, Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Water, Flavours, Modified Cellulose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Caramel Colour, Cayenne Pepper Puree (Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Vinegar), Pastry: Enriched Wheat Flour, Milk, Dried Whole Egg Product (Whole Egg, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Milk , Salt), Enzymes, Soybean Oil, Contains: Milk, Wheat, Sulphites, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Shellfish,mini Franks In Pastry: Cooked Smoked Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Spice Extracts, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke), Sulphites

Check Great Value Mini Appetizer Collection against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Mini Appetizer Collection is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingSide Dish
Lactose Free? Great Value Mini Appetizer Collection | Spoonful