Is Great Value Mint Fudge Flavored Baking Chunks Dairy Free?

Description
Mint fudge-flavored baking chunks deliver a cool mint taste with chocolatey sweetness; firm, bite-sized pieces soften when baked. Commonly stirred into cookies, brownies, muffins, or melted as a drizzle. Reviewers note good value and strong artificial mint flavor; some report uneven melting and occasional firmness, suitable for quick home desserts.

Description
Mint fudge-flavored baking chunks deliver a cool mint taste with chocolatey sweetness; firm, bite-sized pieces soften when baked. Commonly stirred into cookies, brownies, muffins, or melted as a drizzle. Reviewers note good value and strong artificial mint flavor; some report uneven melting and occasional firmness, suitable for quick home desserts.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor, Artificial Color (yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Great Value Mint Fudge Flavored Baking Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mint Fudge Flavored Baking Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


