Is Great Value No Crust Sandwiches Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- amylase
- monoglycerides
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bread (unbleached Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Amylase, Folic Acid], Water, Granulated Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Yeast, Salt, Vinegar, Monoglycerides, Dough Conditioner [enriched Wheat Flour {wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Gluten, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid]), Hazelnut Cocoa Spread (sugar, Palm Oil Shortening, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Powder, Soy Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor). Contains Milk, Hazelnuts, Wheat and Soy. It may also contain Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Pecans, Walnuts and Peanuts.
Check Great Value No Crust Sandwiches Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value No Crust Sandwiches Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Bread · Whole


