Is Great Value Onion Soup & Recipe Mix Soy Free?

Description
Savory, concentrated aromatic flavor with a smooth, granulated texture that dissolves into broths, dips, and sauces; widely used as an instant soup base, dip mix, seasoning for meats, casseroles, and meatloaf dishes. Reviews note versatility, convenience, consistent flavor, occasional comments about potency or powdery residue, and value for budget-conscious shoppers.

Description
Savory, concentrated aromatic flavor with a smooth, granulated texture that dissolves into broths, dips, and sauces; widely used as an instant soup base, dip mix, seasoning for meats, casseroles, and meatloaf dishes. Reviews note versatility, convenience, consistent flavor, occasional comments about potency or powdery residue, and value for budget-conscious shoppers.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Caramel Colour (sulphites), Yeast Extract, Disodium Guanylate And Inosinate. Contains: Sulphites.
Check Great Value Onion Soup & Recipe Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Onion Soup & Recipe Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder, Pouch


