Is Great Value Premium Skinless & Boneless Pink Salmon, 2.5 oz Corn Free?

Description
Mild, slightly briny salmon flavor with tender, flaky flesh ideal for salads, sandwiches, pastas, casseroles, and fish cakes; shoppers commonly cite convenience, consistent flake texture, and portability, while some reviews report variable moisture or occasional stray bone fragments, and packaging durability receives mixed but generally favorable mentions from online shoppers.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- vegetable broth
vegetable broth
Dietitian noteVegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly briny salmon flavor with tender, flaky flesh ideal for salads, sandwiches, pastas, casseroles, and fish cakes; shoppers commonly cite convenience, consistent flake texture, and portability, while some reviews report variable moisture or occasional stray bone fragments, and packaging durability receives mixed but generally favorable mentions from online shoppers.
Ingredients
Salmon, Water, Vegetable Broth (Peas and Carrot Extract), Salt
Check Great Value Premium Skinless & Boneless Pink Salmon, 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Premium Skinless & Boneless Pink Salmon, 2.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Premium Skinless & Boneless Pink Salmon, 2.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


