Is Great Value Premium Skinless & Boneless Smoked Pink Salmon, 2.5 oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • vegetables broth
  • modified food starch

vegetables broth

Dietitian note

Vegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, flaky fillets deliver a mild smoky flavor with a moist, slightly salty finish; commonly flaked for salads, bagels, spreads, sandwiches, pasta, and appetizers. Reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent taste, and good value for quick meals, while some report variable texture, occasional dryness, and saltiness in certain product lots.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon, Water, Modified Food Starch, Vegetables Broth (Peas And Carrot Extract), Salt, Natural Smoke Flavo

Check Great Value Premium Skinless & Boneless Smoked Pink Salmon, 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Premium Skinless & Boneless Smoked Pink Salmon, 2.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep