Is Great value sour cream & onion chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- lactose
- cultured buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- cultured cream
- parsley sour cream
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ONION POWDER, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARSLEY SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, CITRIC ACID, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED BUTTERMILK (BUTTERMILK, WHEY, LACTIC ACID), LACTIC ACID. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Great value sour cream & onion chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great value sour cream & onion chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


