Is Great Value Strawberry Watermelon Drink Enhancer Soy Free?

Description
A concentrated berry-melon flavoring marketed for adding fruity taste to plain water, iced tea, sodas, or cocktails. The liquid mixes easily for consistent, brightly sweetened beverages; customers note strong, artificial-tasting sweetness, convenient dosing, good value, occasional complaints about overpowering flavor if overused, and occasionally leaves a noticeable lingering aftertaste reported.

Description
A concentrated berry-melon flavoring marketed for adding fruity taste to plain water, iced tea, sodas, or cocktails. The liquid mixes easily for consistent, brightly sweetened beverages; customers note strong, artificial-tasting sweetness, convenient dosing, good value, occasional complaints about overpowering flavor if overused, and occasionally leaves a noticeable lingering aftertaste reported.
Ingredients
Water, Malic Acid, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Citrate, Niacinamide (vitamin 3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin 6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin 12), Red #40, Polysorbate 60, Potassium 7 Sorbate (preservative). May Contain Traces Of Milk And Soy.
Check Great Value Strawberry Watermelon Drink Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Strawberry Watermelon Drink Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Strawberry Watermelon Drink Enhancer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


