No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Great Value String Light Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese, 36 count, 30 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmita

Check Great Value String Light Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese, 36 count, 30 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value String Light Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese, 36 count, 30 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichCooking
Lactose Free? Great Value String Light Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese, 36 count, 30 oz | Spoonful