Is Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry, Orange, and Banana Drink Mix, 2.4 Oz., 6 Count Vegan?

Description
Powdered drink mix produces bright strawberry, orange, and banana flavors with a smooth, lightly cloudy mouthfeel when stirred into water. Commonly used for quick beverages, lunchbox drinks, and party pitchers; reviewers note convenient single serve packets and easy mixing, while some mention a noticeable sweet aftertaste and varying flavor intensity.

Description
Powdered drink mix produces bright strawberry, orange, and banana flavors with a smooth, lightly cloudy mouthfeel when stirred into water. Commonly used for quick beverages, lunchbox drinks, and party pitchers; reviewers note convenient single serve packets and easy mixing, while some mention a noticeable sweet aftertaste and varying flavor intensity.
Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME**, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MANNITOL, SORBITOL, CALCIUM SILICATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, BLUE 1. **PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry, Orange, and Banana Drink Mix, 2.4 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry, Orange, and Banana Drink Mix, 2.4 Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Great Value Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.51 oz, 20 count
Where to buy
Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry, Orange, and Banana Drink Mix, 2.4 Oz., 6 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


