Is Great Value Sugar-Free Sweet Tea Drink Mix, 2.12 Oz., 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Instant Tea, Glucono-delta-lactone, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Silicate, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Great Value Sugar-Free Sweet Tea Drink Mix, 2.12 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sugar-Free Sweet Tea Drink Mix, 2.12 Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Sugar-Free Sweet Tea Drink Mix, 2.12 Oz., 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


