Is Great Value Sugar-Free Orange Blast Drink Mix Powder, 0.56 oz, 5 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, ASPARTAME**, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, CELLULOSE GUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CALCIUM SILICATE, YELLOW 5, RED 40.**PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Great Value Sugar-Free Orange Blast Drink Mix Powder, 0.56 oz, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sugar-Free Orange Blast Drink Mix Powder, 0.56 oz, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Great Value Orange Sherbet Tubes, 18 oz, 6 Count
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Strawberry Kiwi Drink Mix, 0.08 oz, 10 Count
Great Value No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz, 4 Count Cups
Great Value Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix With Other Ntural Flavors
Where to buy
Great Value Sugar-Free Orange Blast Drink Mix Powder, 0.56 oz, 5 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


