Is Great Value Sugar-Free Orange Blast Drink Mix Powder, 0.56 oz, 5 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium silicate
- magnesium oxide
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- +2 more
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, ASPARTAME**, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, CELLULOSE GUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CALCIUM SILICATE, YELLOW 5, RED 40.**PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Great Value Sugar-Free Orange Blast Drink Mix Powder, 0.56 oz, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sugar-Free Orange Blast Drink Mix Powder, 0.56 oz, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Great Value Orange Sherbet Tubes, 18 oz, 6 Count
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Strawberry Kiwi Drink Mix, 0.08 oz, 10 Count
Great Value No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz, 4 Count Cups
Great Value Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix With Other Ntural Flavors
Where to buy
Great Value Sugar-Free Orange Blast Drink Mix Powder, 0.56 oz, 5 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


