Is Great Value Tapioca Pudding Cups, 3.25 oz, 4 count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Water, Sugar, Food Starch-modified, Tapioca, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Color A
Check Great Value Tapioca Pudding Cups, 3.25 oz, 4 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Tapioca Pudding Cups, 3.25 oz, 4 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Great Value Tapioca Pudding Cups, 3.25 oz, 4 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cup


