Is Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count Corn Free?

Description
Thin, oven roasted turkey breast offers mild roasted flavor and a tender, moist texture; thin slices layer easily for sandwiches, wraps, and salads, or heat briefly for hot plates and quick meal prep. Reviewers commonly note convenience and consistent slice thickness, praising flavor while occasionally mentioning slight dryness when overcooked.
Why it's not corn free
- dextrose
- honey
- natural flavoring
- sodium erythorbate
- potassium lactate
- +4 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, oven roasted turkey breast offers mild roasted flavor and a tender, moist texture; thin slices layer easily for sandwiches, wraps, and salads, or heat briefly for hot plates and quick meal prep. Reviewers commonly note convenience and consistent slice thickness, praising flavor while occasionally mentioning slight dryness when overcooked.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Contains 2% or Less of Sea Salt, Dextrose, Food Starch-Modified, Vinegar*, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Cherry Powder, Natural Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Salt. *To Preserve Quality.
Check Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Where to buy
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


