Is Great Value Tm Chocolate Lover's Cheesecake Sampler Triple Chocolate and Chocolate Marble, Chocolate Lover's Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese culture
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • milk

cheese culture

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

nonfat dry milk
cream
milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE MARBLE CHEESECAKE: SUGAR, MILK, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LESS THAN 2% OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, PALM OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WATER, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3., TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE: SUGAR, MILK, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR SOYBEAN OIL, EGG, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LESS THAN 2% OF: PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED WATER, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Great Value Tm Chocolate Lover's Cheesecake Sampler Triple Chocolate and Chocolate Marble, Chocolate Lover's against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep