Is Great Value Tm Chocolate Lover's Cheesecake Sampler Triple Chocolate and Chocolate Marble, Chocolate Lover's Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • cheese culture
  • triple chocolate cheesecake: sugar
  • chocolate marble cheesecake: sugar

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
milk
cheese culture

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE MARBLE CHEESECAKE: SUGAR, MILK, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LESS THAN 2% OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, PALM OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WATER, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3., TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE: SUGAR, MILK, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR SOYBEAN OIL, EGG, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LESS THAN 2% OF: PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED WATER, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Great Value Tm Chocolate Lover's Cheesecake Sampler Triple Chocolate and Chocolate Marble, Chocolate Lover's against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep