Is Great Value Whole Dill Pickles, 46 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Firm, crunchy whole pickles with a tangy, herb-forward flavor; commonly sliced for sandwiches, chopped into relishes, served alongside burgers or charcuterie, or eaten straight from the jar as a snack. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and pronounced flavor with occasional variability in firmness; many mention the large jar size overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, crunchy whole pickles with a tangy, herb-forward flavor; commonly sliced for sandwiches, chopped into relishes, served alongside burgers or charcuterie, or eaten straight from the jar as a snack. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and pronounced flavor with occasional variability in firmness; many mention the large jar size overall.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric (For Color)
Check Great Value Whole Dill Pickles, 46 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Whole Dill Pickles, 46 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Great Value Whole Dill Pickles, 46 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Whole


