Is Great Value Zesty Brown Gravy Mix Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy And Wheat Protein, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Enriched Wheat Flour, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Canola, Safflower And Sunflower Oil, Caramel Colour, Spices, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Xanthan Gum. Contains Soy, Wheat, Milk. May Contain Sesame, Mustard.

Check Great Value Zesty Brown Gravy Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Great Value Zesty Brown Gravy Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSide DishMeal Prep