Is Grebe's Bakery Confetti Cruller Bites, Confetti Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified whey wheat starch
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DONUT STICK MIX (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SUGAR, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED WHEY WHEAT STARCH, WHOLE EGGS, SODIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR) INTERESTERIFIED HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN & INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, POWDERED SUGAR, SUGAR, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [RED 40 ALUMINIUM LAKE, YELLOW 5 ALUMINIUM LAKE, YELLOW 6 ALUMINIUM LAKE, RED NO 3, BLUE NO 1 ALUMINIUM LAKE & MICAL, CITRIC ACID & POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: AGAR, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK), XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM BENZOATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, ALCOHOL TURMERIC, BETA-CAROTENE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS. PRODUCED BY GREBE'S BAKERY IN WEST ALLIS, WI, IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS & TREE NUTS.
Check Grebe's Bakery Confetti Cruller Bites, Confetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grebe's Bakery Confetti Cruller Bites, Confetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Piece


