Is Grebe's Bakery Confetti Cruller Bites, Confetti Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour bleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- modified whey wheat starch
- natural & artificial flavor
- agar, salt, natural & artificial flavors
- natural & artificial flavors
enriched wheat flour bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DONUT STICK MIX (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SUGAR, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED WHEY WHEAT STARCH, WHOLE EGGS, SODIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR) INTERESTERIFIED HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN & INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, POWDERED SUGAR, SUGAR, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [RED 40 ALUMINIUM LAKE, YELLOW 5 ALUMINIUM LAKE, YELLOW 6 ALUMINIUM LAKE, RED NO 3, BLUE NO 1 ALUMINIUM LAKE & MICAL, CITRIC ACID & POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: AGAR, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK), XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM BENZOATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, ALCOHOL TURMERIC, BETA-CAROTENE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS. PRODUCED BY GREBE'S BAKERY IN WEST ALLIS, WI, IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS & TREE NUTS.
Check Grebe's Bakery Confetti Cruller Bites, Confetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grebe's Bakery Confetti Cruller Bites, Confetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Piece


