Is GREEK birthday cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized non fat milk
cultured pasteurized non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized non fat milk, water, fructose, less than 1% of: sucralose, citric acid, acesulfame potassium, potassium sorbate, natural flavors, yogurt cultures: L. bulgaricus , S. thermophilus
Check GREEK birthday cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK birthday cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


