Is GREEK FETA DIP, AVACADO JALAPENO CILANTRO Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB GUM), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, RENNET, STARTER CULTURE, SALT), AVOCADO PULP, JALAPENO (JALEPENO PEPPERS, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT, TURMERIC)) *MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, FILTERED WATER, HONEY, FILTERED WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, DRY MUSTARD, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, [GLUTEN FREE]), LIVE YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, PECTIN, S.THERMOPHILUS, L.BULGARICUS, L.LACTIS, L.CASEI, L.ACIDOPHILUS), LIME JUICE, CILANTRO, LEMON GRASS, CULTURED DEXTROSE MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), GARLIC.
Check GREEK FETA DIP, AVACADO JALAPENO CILANTRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK FETA DIP, AVACADO JALAPENO CILANTRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
Trader Joe's Spinach & Kale Greek Yogurt Dip
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


