Is GREEK FETA DIP, AVACADO JALAPENO CILANTRO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- pasteurized grade a milk
- pasteurized goat's milk
- feta cheese
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- acidophilus
- live yogurt
pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB GUM), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, RENNET, STARTER CULTURE, SALT), AVOCADO PULP, JALAPENO (JALEPENO PEPPERS, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT, TURMERIC)) *MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, FILTERED WATER, HONEY, FILTERED WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, DRY MUSTARD, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, [GLUTEN FREE]), LIVE YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, PECTIN, S.THERMOPHILUS, L.BULGARICUS, L.LACTIS, L.CASEI, L.ACIDOPHILUS), LIME JUICE, CILANTRO, LEMON GRASS, CULTURED DEXTROSE MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), GARLIC.
Check GREEK FETA DIP, AVACADO JALAPENO CILANTRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK FETA DIP, AVACADO JALAPENO CILANTRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
Trader Joe's Spinach & Kale Greek Yogurt Dip
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


