Is Greek Feta Shake-a-Salad with lemon vinaigrette dressing Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goats milk

goats milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lettuce, Cucumber, Baby Plum Tomatoes, Feta Cheese (15%) (Sheep’s Milk, Goats’ Milk), Slow Roast Tomatoes (8%) (Semi-Dried Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic Powder, Oregano), Lemon Vinaigrette Dressing (8%) (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Cornflour, Lemon Zest, Parsley, Mustard Seeds, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Salt), Red Onion, Kalamata Olives (3.5%), Salt, Sea Salt.

Check Greek Feta Shake-a-Salad with lemon vinaigrette dressing against your own diets in the app.