Is Greek inspired Feta, Beetroot & Dill Dip 160g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • feta full fat soft cheese
  • greek style yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Greek Style Yogurt ( Milk ), Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (39%), Rapeseed Oil, Beetroot (6%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Cornflour, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dill, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).

Check Greek inspired Feta, Beetroot & Dill Dip 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greek inspired Feta, Beetroot & Dill Dip 160g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousEarthyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide DishGarnishing