Is GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, FIG-ORANGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized low-fat milk
pasteurized low-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED LOW-FAT MILK, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES INCLUDING PROBIOTICS. FRUIT PREPARATION: SUGAR, FIGS, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, AND NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR
Check GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, FIG-ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, FIG-ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


