Is Greek Mango Blended Low Fat Yogurt - 5.3oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Cream, Mangos, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Annatto (For Color)
Check Greek Mango Blended Low Fat Yogurt - 5.3oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Mango Blended Low Fat Yogurt - 5.3oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greek Mango Blended Low Fat Yogurt - 5.3oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


