Is GREEK NON-FAT YOGURT PLUS HEARTY GRAINS Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, 7 LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI, L. LACTIS, L.RHAMNOSUS, LEMON CHIA PREPARATION: WATER, NATURAL CANE SUGAR, LEMON PEEL, CORN STARCH (NON GMO), CHIA SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, AND REB-A (STEVIA EXTRACT)

Check GREEK NON-FAT YOGURT PLUS HEARTY GRAINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie