Is Tesco Fire Pit 4 Greek Style Chicken Kebabs 260G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (82%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Maize Starch, Shea Fat, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Lemon Juice Powder, Lemon Peel, Oregano, Thyme, Coriander Powder, Sugar, Citric Acid, Paprika, Cumin, Parsley, Lemon Oil, Garlic, Herbs, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Smoked Salt, Flavourings, Chilli Powder, Onion.

Check Tesco Fire Pit 4 Greek Style Chicken Kebabs 260G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousCitrusSavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal PrepLunch