Is GREEK STYLE NONFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • ultrafiltered skim milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate

ultrafiltered skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED SKIM MILK AND ULTRAFILTERED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FRUCTOSE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT (SWEETENER), FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID, GELATIN, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), WATER, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.

Check GREEK STYLE NONFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusTangySour
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie