Is GREEK STYLE WITH OREGANO, GARLIC AND FETA CHICKEN BURGERS, GREEK STYLE WITH OREGANO, GARLIC AND FETA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- skinless chicken meat
- natural flavors
skinless chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN MEAT, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF OREGANO, ROSEMARY, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, ORANGE PEEL POWDER, LEMON OIL, VINEGAR, ACEROLA EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check GREEK STYLE WITH OREGANO, GARLIC AND FETA CHICKEN BURGERS, GREEK STYLE WITH OREGANO, GARLIC AND FETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK STYLE WITH OREGANO, GARLIC AND FETA CHICKEN BURGERS, GREEK STYLE WITH OREGANO, GARLIC AND FETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
About this product
Poultry · Patty


