Is GREEK YOGURT & GEL SNACK, PEACH MANGO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- cream
- milk protein isolate
- low fat peach mango greek yogurt
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEACH MANGO GELATIN (WATER, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], BLACK CARROT JUICE [COLOR]), LOW FAT PEACH MANGO GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK*, SUGAR, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], BLACK CARROT JUICE [COLOR])
Check GREEK YOGURT & GEL SNACK, PEACH MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT & GEL SNACK, PEACH MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


