Is Greek Yogurt Oikos Triple Zero, Mixed Berries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (SKIM MILK, LACTASE, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES), RASPBERRY ACAI PREPARATION (WATER, SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, ACAI PUREE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, NATURAL COLOUR, SODIUM CITRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE)
Check Greek Yogurt Oikos Triple Zero, Mixed Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Yogurt Oikos Triple Zero, Mixed Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greek Yogurt Oikos Triple Zero, Mixed Berries is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


