Is GREEN APPLE FLAVORED POPPING CANDY, GREEN APPLE Dairy Free?

Description
Bright tart apple flavor and tiny popping crystals create an immediate crackling sensation on the tongue; commonly used as party favors, dessert toppings, cocktail or soda mix-ins, and novelty treats. Reviewers often note intense taste, playful texture, portable packaging, and occasional complaints about overly strong flavor or brief pop duration.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tart apple flavor and tiny popping crystals create an immediate crackling sensation on the tongue; commonly used as party favors, dessert toppings, cocktail or soda mix-ins, and novelty treats. Reviewers often note intense taste, playful texture, portable packaging, and occasional complaints about overly strong flavor or brief pop duration.
Ingredients
Sugar, Lactose (Milk), Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Processed With Carbon Dioxide
Check GREEN APPLE FLAVORED POPPING CANDY, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN APPLE FLAVORED POPPING CANDY, GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GREEN APPLE FLAVORED POPPING CANDY, GREEN APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


