Is Green Back Peanut With Mylk Choc Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • natural peanut flavour
  • peanut
  • peanuts

natural peanut flavour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Choc Coating (23%) [cocoa Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Coconut Oil, Emulsifiers (322-soy, 476), Stevia Glycoside, Natural Vanilla Flavour], Sugar, Coconut Cream, Soy Protein, Coconut Oil, Peanuts (4%), Emulsifiers (471), Vegetable Gums (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Peanut Flavour, Natural Colour (burnt Sugar), Stevia Glycoside. Contains Soy And Peanut. May Contain Milk, Egg, Almond, Macadamia And Hazelnut.

Check Green Back Peanut With Mylk Choc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go