Is GREEN BERRY RUSH FLAVORED SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX PACKETS, GREEN BERRY RUSH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Yellow 5, Contains 2% or Less of Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Silicon Dioxide, Blue 1.
Check GREEN BERRY RUSH FLAVORED SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX PACKETS, GREEN BERRY RUSH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN BERRY RUSH FLAVORED SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX PACKETS, GREEN BERRY RUSH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Where to buy
GREEN BERRY RUSH FLAVORED SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX PACKETS, GREEN BERRY RUSH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


