Is Green & Black's, Organic Almond Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.17 Oz, (Pack of 10) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic milk
- milk
- organic milk chocolate
organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Milk, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Almonds, Other Tree Nuts
Check Green & Black's, Organic Almond Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.17 Oz, (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green & Black's, Organic Almond Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.17 Oz, (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
Where to buy
Green & Black's, Organic Almond Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.17 Oz, (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


