Is GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI PREMIUM SEASONED DICED TOMATOES IN SAUCE, GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor including smoke
natural flavor including smoke
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes in Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Less than 2% of: Salt, Green Chili Powder, Sugar, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Carrot Fiber, Natural Flavor Including Smoke, Ground Cumin, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Citric Acid, Red Pepper, Cilantro, Dried Parsley.
Check GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI PREMIUM SEASONED DICED TOMATOES IN SAUCE, GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI PREMIUM SEASONED DICED TOMATOES IN SAUCE, GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MEDIUM GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA SAUCE, MEDIUM, GREEN CHILE
Simmered red beans in medium chili sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
FIRE ROASTED ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES WITH MEDIUM GREEN CHILIES, FIRE ROASTED WITH MEDIUM GREEN CHILIES
SEASONED DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES CHILI FIXIN'S, SEASONED DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES
Las Palmas® Medium Green Chile Enchilada Sauce 10 Oz. Can
Where to buy
GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI PREMIUM SEASONED DICED TOMATOES IN SAUCE, GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


