Is GREEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE MADE WITH COCONUT CREAM, GREEN THAI PEPPERS & LEMONGRASS, GREEN CURRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish sauce
- cultured dextrose
- lactic acid
fish sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream (Coconut, Water), Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Shallots, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Green Thai Chili Hot Pepper, Fish Sauce (Ancovy Extract, Salt, Sugar), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Galangal, Thai Basil, Lemongrass, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Cultured Dextrose, Spices, Guar Gum, Dried Lime Leaves, Spinach Extract.
Check GREEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE MADE WITH COCONUT CREAM, GREEN THAI PEPPERS & LEMONGRASS, GREEN CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE MADE WITH COCONUT CREAM, GREEN THAI PEPPERS & LEMONGRASS, GREEN CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
Where to buy
GREEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE MADE WITH COCONUT CREAM, GREEN THAI PEPPERS & LEMONGRASS, GREEN CURRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


