Is Green Dragon Whole Grain Vegetable Egg Roll - 100 per case. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour, enriched wheat flour
- enriched durum flour
- semolina
- vital wheat gluten
- contains 2% or less of vital wheat gluten, vegetable oil
- wheat
- rolled oat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: GREEN CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY, ONION, ROLLED OAT, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SESAME OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, FLAVOR ENHANCER (YEAST EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL), BLACK PEPPER, GINGER POWDER. WRAPPER: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA), SALT, CORN STARCH AS PROCESSING AID.ALLERGENS: WHEAT, SOY
Check Green Dragon Whole Grain Vegetable Egg Roll - 100 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Dragon Whole Grain Vegetable Egg Roll - 100 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green Dragon Whole Grain Vegetable Egg Roll - 100 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


