Is Green Energy Drink, 12 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- inositol
- +3 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Citric Acid, Naturally Sourced Flavours, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Grape Skin Extract (Natural Colour), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Caffeine, Sorbic Acid, Benzoic Acid, Niacinamide, Sodium Chloride, D-glucuronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Sucralose, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Maltodextrin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Green Energy Drink, 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Energy Drink, 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green Energy Drink, 12 pack is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


