Is Green Giant® Riced Veggies Broccoli & Cauliflower with Cheese Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Broccoli, Cauliflower, Water, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Ricotta Cheese (whey, Milkfat, Lactic Acid, Salt), Whey Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Alginate, Annatto Extract (color), Paprika Extract (for Color). Contains Milk.
Check Green Giant® Riced Veggies Broccoli & Cauliflower with Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant® Riced Veggies Broccoli & Cauliflower with Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Green Giant® Riced Veggies Broccoli & Cauliflower with Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


