Is Green Goddess Crunch Salad Kit Green Goddess Crunch, 5.2 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pasteurized goat milk
- goat cheese
- high oleic sunflower
- microbial rennet
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables: *Wild Arugula. Goat Cheese: Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Rennet. Green Goddess Dressing: *High Oleic Sunflower, *Lemon Juice, *Red Wine Vinegar, *Tamari Sauce (Water, *Soybeans, Salt, *Vinegar), *Black Pepper, *Mustard (*Vinegar, Water, *Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, *Spices), Sea Salt, *Spices, *Onion Powder, *Garlic Powder Salad Topper: *Pumpkin Seeds, *Raisins *Organic Ingredients
Check Green Goddess Crunch Salad Kit Green Goddess Crunch, 5.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Goddess Crunch Salad Kit Green Goddess Crunch, 5.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
Trader Joe's Green Gooddess Salad Dressing Avocado Green Onion
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Where to buy
Green Goddess Crunch Salad Kit Green Goddess Crunch, 5.2 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


