Is GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Fresh, crisp textures combine with mild peppery and savory notes; crunchy elements add toasty contrast. Versatile for quick salads, snack boards, or light lunches. Consumers often cite convenience and ready-to-use presentation, while some note occasional variability in portion sizes and occasional wilting during shipping and occasional packaging issues reported too.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- sour cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- milk
- cultured lowfat buttermilk
- whey
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fresh, crisp textures combine with mild peppery and savory notes; crunchy elements add toasty contrast. Versatile for quick salads, snack boards, or light lunches. Consumers often cite convenience and ready-to-use presentation, while some note occasional variability in portion sizes and occasional wilting during shipping and occasional packaging issues reported too.
Ingredients
Bagel Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk, Water, Sour Cream (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream), Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Lactic Acid, Poppy Seed, Mustard Seed, Sesame Seed, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor), Green Leaf Lettuce, Broccoli, Red Cabbage, Savoy Cabbage, Bread (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Malt (Barley Malt Flour, Dextrose, Wheat Flour), Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Whey, Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Garlic, Vinegar Powder (Maltodrextrin, White Distilled Vinegar Powder, Modified Food Starch), Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavors, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Ascorbic Acid), Carrot, Green Onion, Spice Blend (Sesame Seeds, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Black Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds), Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat
Check GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
SOUTHWEST GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, GREEN ONION AND CILANTRO CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SOUTHWEST
SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROT, CELERY, GREEN ONION, CILANTRO AND GREEN CABBAGE WONTON STRIPS SLICED ALMONDS ASIAN STYLE SESAME DRESSING ASIAN CHOPPED SALAD KIT
Fresh Express French Bistro Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Chopped Kit, French Bistro
Where to buy
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Bread · Pouch


